The University of Iowa Libraries
Special Collections and University Archives
Finding Aid
|
Records of the Bijou Theater Access and Restrictions: This collection is open for research. Digital Surrogates: Except where indicated, this document describes but does not reproduce the actual text, images and objects which make up this collection. Materials are available only in the Special Collections Department. Copyright: Please read The University of Iowa Libraries' statement on Property Rights, Copyright Law, and Permissions to Use Unpublished Materials. Use of Collections: The University of Iowa Libraries supports access to the materials, published and unpublished, in its collections. Nonetheless, access to some items may be restricted by their fragile condition or by contractual agreement with donors, and it may not be possible at all times to provide appropriate machinery for reading, viewing or accessing non-paper-based materials. Please read our Use of Manuscripts Statement. Acquisition and Processing Information: The bulk of the collection was transferred to the University Archives by the Bijou Theater office in 2005. Additions to the collection continue to accrue. Processed by David McCartney, 2005. Guide posted to the Internet December 2006. Photographs: |
|
Scope and Contents
The Records of the Bijou Theater span 1972 to the present and consist of three series: Film Titles, Film Festivals and Compilations, and Calendars and Posters. The Film Titles series, the largest series in the collection, includes promotional fliers, press releases, photographs, scheduling information and other data about the respective film and is arranged alphabetically by film title. The Film Festivals and Compilations series includes similar information pertaining to special events featuring multiple titles. The Calendars and Posters series is arranged chronologically by year.
Organizational History
The Bijou Theater was founded in 1972 by a group of students who sought to bring a variety of independent, art house, foreign and classic films to the University community. According to its mission statement, it is a non-profit, non-commercial student-run organization recognized by the University of Iowa and a commission of the University of Iowa Student Government. As of 2005, it is run by student directors and a 15-member student board of directors. Films are screened at the Iowa Memorial Union and are open to the public.
Related Materials
Organizations and Clubs Vertical Files (RG 01.15.04), folder "Bijou Theater"
The A-Z directory may be used as an aid in finding film titles in Series I listed below.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X – Y | Z
Box Contents List
Box 1
A [ return to the top ]
About a Boy
A Great Day in Harlem
Absence of Malice
Absolute Beginners
Accident
Accidental Tourist, The
Accompanist, The
Acid House, The
An Actor's Revenge
Adam's Rib
Addiction, The
Adien Phillipine
Adjuster, The
Adventure Malgache
Adventures of Baron Munchausen, The (Gilliam)
Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai, The
Adventures de M. Pollo
Adventures of Priscilla, The
Adventures of Robin Hood, The
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe
Affliction
African Queen
After Hours
After the Rehearsal
Afterglow (Sony Pictures Classics)
Afterlife
L'Age D'or
Agee
Agnes Browne
Aguirre
Aida
Aimee and Jaguar
Akira
Alamo Bay
Albino Alligator (Swank)
Ali: Fear Eats the Soul
Alice
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore
Alice in the Cities
Alice in Wonderland
Alien
Alien(s)
All About Eve
All About Lily Chou-Chou
All About My Mother
All Over Me (Films, Inc.)
All Around Reduced Personality
All That Heaven Allows
All the President's Men
Allonsanfan
Alone in the Dark
Alphabet/Grandmother, The
Alphaville
Alsino & the Condor
Altered States
Amarcord
Amadeus
Amateur
Amateur
American Beauty
American Dream
American Dreamer, The
American Friend, The
American History X
American Gigolo
American Graffiti
American in Paris , An
American Job
American Job
American Movie
American Pimp
American Tragedy, An
Among Giants
Amor Brujo, El
Anamorphosis
Anatomy of a Murder
Anchors Aweigh
And Now My Love
Andrei Rublev
L'Ange
Angelo My Love
Angivera
Angry Harvest
Animal Crackers
Anita: Dances of Vice
Anna (New Yorker)
Annie Hall
Another Woman
Anthem
Antonia & Jane
Antonia's Line
Antonio Gaudi
Apocalypse Now
Aparajito
Apartment Zero
Apple, The
Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz
Apres L'Amour
Arabian Nights
Ararat
Archangel
Architecture of Doom (First Run Features)
L'Argent
Arguing the World (First Run)
Aria
Ariel
Arizona Dream
Ashik Kerib
Assault, The
Assault on Precinct 13
Asthenic Syndrome, The (International Film Circuit)
L'Atalante
Athens , GA
Atlantic City
Atlantis
Atomic Café
Attack of the Soft Woman
Au Hasard Bathlazar
Au Revoir Les Enfantes (Samual Goldwyn, 16)
Autumn Marathon
Autumn Afternoon, An
Autumn Sonata
Autumn Tale
Avant-Garde
Aviator's Wife, The
Ay, Carmela
B [ return to the top ]
Babette's Feast
Baby, It's You
Bad and the Beautiful, The
Bad Company
Bad Lieutenant
Bad Seed, The
Bad Timing
Badlands
Bagdad Café
Balance, La
Ballad of Gregorio Cortez
Ballad of the Little Soldier/Dark Glow of the Mountains
Ballad of Narayama
Bamba, La
Bambi
Bamboozled
Bananas
Band of Outsiders (Bande Apart)
Band Wagon, The
Bandit Queen
Bank Dick
Bar Girls
Box 2
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
Barbarella (Films Inc., 16 Scope)
Barbarosa
Barcelona
Barefoot Gen
Barrauento
Barry Lyndon
Basileus Quartet
Battle of Chile/Chile, Obstinate Memory
Battleship Potemkin
Bawdy Adventures of Tom Jones, The
Baxter
Beast Cops
Beat the Devil
Beatrice
Beau Mariage, Le
Beau Père
Bean Travail
Beautiful Thing (New Yorker)
Beauty and the Beast
Bed & Sofa
Bed You Sleep In, The (Filmopolis, 35)
Beekeeper, The
Before Hollywood
Before Sunrise
Before the Rain
Before the Revolution
Beijing Bicycle
Beijing Watermelon
Being There
Belle de Jour
Belle Epoque
Belle Noiseuse, La
Bellissima
Belly of an Architect
Benny's Video
Berkeley in the '60s
Berlin Alexander Platz
Besieged
Best of the 2 nd New York Erotic Film Festival
Best of the New UCLA Films, The
Best Intentions, The
Best of New York Underground
Best Years of Our Lives, The
Betrayal
Better Living Through Circuitry
Betty Blue
Betty Boop
Between the Lines
Beverly Hills Cop
Beyond, The
Beyond the Forest
Beyond the Mat
Beyond Valley of Dolls (FI, 16 Scope)
Bhaji on the Beach
Bicycle Thief, The
Big Chill, The
Big Combo
Big Dis, The
Big Heat, The
L'Bigknife
Big Night
Big Red One
Big Sleep, The
Biquefarre
Bird
Birds, The
Birdy
Birth of a Nation
Bitter Moon
Bitter Rice
Bitter Tears of Petra Von Kant
Bitter Victory
Bizarre, Bizarre
Black & White in Color
Black & White Like Night & Day
Black Cat White Cat
Black Girl Borom Street
Black Is.Black Ain't
Black Narcissus
Black Orpheus
Black Peter
Black Rain
Blackmail
Blade Runner
Blair Witch Project
Black Stallion
Bliss
Blood in the Face
Blood of the Condor
Blood of the Poet
Blood Simple
Blood Wedding
Blow for Blow
Blow Up
Blue
Blue Angel, The
Blue Chips
Blue Collar
Blue Gardenia, The
Blue Kite, The
Blue Velvet
Boat, The
Boat is Full, The
Boat People
Bob le Flambeur
Bob Marley
Bodies, Rest, & Motion
Body and Soul
Body Heat
Body Snatcher, The
Boesman & Lena
Bon Voyage
Bonnie and Clyde
Book of Life
Born in Flames
Born Yesterday
Bostonians
Bottle Rocket (Swank)
Boudi Saved from Drowning
Box of Moonlight (Swank)
Boxer, The (Swank)
Boy
Boy and His Dog, A
Boy of Terraces/Halfaouine (International Film Circuit, 35)
Boyfriends & Girlfriends
Boys Don't Cry
Boys of St. Vincent , The
Brakhage
Brandon Teena Story, The
Brassed Off (Swank)
Brazil
Breaker Morant
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Breaking the Waves
Breaking In
Breathless (Godard)
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
Bride of Frankenstein, The
Bright Lights, Big City
Bring on the Night
Bringing Up Baby
Broadway Danny Rose
Broken Blossom
Broken Noses
Bronco Billy
Brother (Kino International)
Brother
Brother from Another Planet
Brother's Keeper
Brothers McMullen
Browning Version, The
Bubba Ho-Tep
Buffalo 66 (Lions Gate)
Border of Dreams
Burnt by the Sun
Burroughs (October Films)
Business of Strangers, The
But I'm a Cheerleader
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
Butcher
Bye Bye (Turbulent Arts)
Bye, Bye Brazil
Box 3
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
C [ return to the top ]
CQ
Cabaret
Cabin in the Sky
Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, The
Cactus
Café au Lait
Café Flesh
Cage Aux Folles, La
Caged Heat
Cal
Calendar
Calle 54
Calling the Ghosts (Women Make Movies)
Camera Buff
Cameraman
Camille
Camille Claudel
Camp de Thiaroye
Candidate, The
Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh
Cane Toads
Cannibal! the Musical
Cannibal Tours
Canterbury Tales, The
Cape Fear (1962)
Captain January
Carabiniers, Les
Caravaggio
Carrie
Career Girls
Careful
Carnal Knowledge
Careful, He Might Hear You
Carmen, Bizet's
Carmen (Saura)
Caro Diario
Cars That Ate Paris , The
Casablanca
Castle of Purity
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Cat People
Catch-22
Caught
Caught
CB
Cecil B. Demented
Ceddo
Ceiling Zero
Celebration, The
Celebration at Big Sur
Celeste
Celestial Clockwork
Celine & Julie
Celluloid Closet
Cement Garden , The
Central Station
Center of the World
Ceremonie, La
Cesar & Rosalie
C'est la Vie
Chac the Rain God
Chairy Tale, A
Chameleon Street
Champagne for Caesar
Chan is Missing
Chang
Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith
Character (Sony Pictures Classics)
Charade
Charles, Dead or Alive
Charulata
Chasing Amy (Swank)
Chasing Amy
Chef in Love, A
Chelsea Girls
Cheryl Younger
Chicken Ranch
Chien Andalou, Un
Children of the Corn (Films Inc.)
Children's Hour
Children of Paradise
China is Near
China Moon
Chinatown
Chinese Ghost Story
Chinese Roulette
Chinoise, La
Chocolat
Chloe in the Afternoon
Choose Me
Chopper
Christ Stopped at Eboli
Christmas in July
Chronicle of Corpses
Chronicle of Corpses
Cinema Dead or Alive
Chuck and Buck
Chuck Berry -Hail Hail Rock 'N' Roll
La Cienaga
Cinema Paradiso
Circle, The
Circle of Deceit
Circus, The
Citizen Kane
Citizens Band
City of Lights
City of Hope
City of Lost Children
City of Women
Claire's Knee
Clash by Night
Claw & the Tooth, The
Cleopatra's Second Husband
Clerks
Clockwatchers (Artistic License)
Clockwork Orange
Closely Watched Trains
Clue
Cobra Snake
Coca-Cola Kid
Cocoanuts, The
Cocktail Molotov
Coeur en Hiver, Un
Collector, The
Cold Day in the Park, That
College
Color of Money
Comb, The (Quay Brothers)
Come and See
Come back to the 5 & 10 Cent, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean
Comes a Horseman
Comfort and Joy
Coming Apart
Coming Home
Coming Out Under Fire
Commissar
Competition
Compulsion
Comrades Almost a Love Story (Golden Harvest/Rim Film)
Confidence
Confidentially Yours
Conformist, The
Conjure Women (Women Make Movies)
Consequence, The (German)
Conspirators of Pleasure (Zeitgeist)
Contempt
Contract
Convent, The
Conversation, The
Conversation Piece
Cool and Crazy
Cook, The Thief, His Wife, & Her Lover, The
Corruption of the Damned
Cousins, Les
Coup de Torchon
Cousin Bobby
Coverup
Cow, The
Cow, The
Crabe Tambour, Le
Crash
Crazies, The
Creature from the Black Lagoon
Cría
Cries and Whispers
Crime of Mr. Lange, The
Crimes and Misdemeanors
Crimson Kimono, The
Cronos
Cronos
Crossover Dreams
Croupier
Crows
Cruel Story of Youth
Cruising
Crumb
Crying Game, The
Cyrano
Box 4
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
D [ return to the top ]
Daddy Muscle Academy & (P)lain Truth, The
Daddy Nostalgia
Damned If You Don't/Sink or Swim
Damned, The
Dance Me Outside
Dancemaker
Dancer in the Dark
Dante's Inferno
Danton
Dark Days
Dark Eyes
Dark Habits
Dark Star
Dark Victory
Darker Side of Black
Daughter from Danang
Daughters of the Dust
David Copperfield
Dawn of the Dead
Day at the Races
Day for Night
Day in the Country, A
Day of the Beast, The
Day of the Locust
Day of Wrath
Day the Earth Stood Still, The
Day the Sun Turned Cold, The
Days of Heaven
Daytrippers
Dazed and Confused
Dead, The
Dead End
Dead Man
Dead Ringers
Dead Zone, The
Deadly Deception
Dear Inspector
Dear Summer Sister
Death and the Maiden
Death in Venice
Deathrace 2000
Deathwatch
Decameron
Decline of the American Umpire
Decline of Western Civilization, The
Decline of Western Civilization II
Deconstructing Harry
Deep Blues
Deep Crimson
Deep End
Deer Hunter, The
Defiant Ones, The
Delicatessen
Deliverance
Delta Force
Demon Pond
Dersu Uzala
Desert Hearts
Designated Mourner
Design for Living
Despair
Desperately Seeking Susan
Destiny
Detour
Devi
Devil and the Deep, The
Devil in the Flesh (1986)
Devil is a Woman, The
Devil Probably, The
Devils
Devil's Toy
Diaboliques, Les
Dial M for Murder
Dialogues with Madwomen
Diary of a Chambermaid
Diary for My Children
Diary of a Country Priest
Diary of a Lost Girl
Diary of a Shinjuku Thief
Diabolique
Dim Sum
Diner
Dinner Game
Dinner with Andre
Dirty Harry
Disco Dolls in Hot Skin
Discovering Dominga
Discrète, La
Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, The
Dishonored
Distant Voices, Still Lives
Diva
Divine Trash
Divided We Fall
Divine Intervention
Divorce, Iranian Style
D.O.A. (Punk)
Do the Right Thing
Dr. Mabuse
Dr. Strangelove
Dodes 'Ka'Den
Dog Star Man
Dolce Vita, La
Doll's House, A
Don Giovanni
Don Quixote (Nureyev)
Dona Flor
Donnie Darko
Don't Look Back
Don't Look Now
Doom Generation, The
Double Indemnity
Double Life of Veronique
Down By Law
Draughtsman's Contract, The
Dreamchild
Dreamlife of Angels, The
Dreams
Dressed to Kill
Drive, He Said
Driven
Drowning by Numbers
Drugstore Cowboy
Drums Along the Mohawk
Duck Soup
Duelists
Dust
Dyke Drama
E [ return to the top ]
Early Spring
Earrings of Madame De., The
Earth
Earth (Mehta)
Earth Girls Are Easy
Easter Parade
East of Eden
East Side Story (Kino Intel)
Easy Living
Easy Rider
Eat a Bowl of Tea
Eat, Drink, Man, Woman
Eating Raoul
Eboli
Edvard Munch
Edward II (Jarman)
Eel, The
Effi Briest
Egg
Eggnog
8 ½ (Eight and a Half)
Eight Men Out
Eijanika
El (This Strange Passion)
El Bruto
El Sid
Electra
Elevator to the Gallows
El Norte
El Sun
Box 5
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
Electric House
Elmer Gantry
Emitai
Emma's Shadow
Emperor Jones
Emperor's Naked Army Marches On
Emperor of the North
Empire of Passion
Empire of the Sun
End of August at the Hotel Ozone, The
Enemies, A Love Story
Enfants Terribles, Les
Enigma
Enjo
Entertainer, The
Entertaining Mr. Sloane
Enormous Changes at the Last Minute
Entre Nous
Equinox Flower
Eraserhead
Erendira
Ermo
Ernesto Che Guevera
Eternity and a Day
Ethan Frome
Europa Europa
Even Dwarfs Started Small
Everybody's Famous
Every Man for Himself (Godard)
Every Man for Himself and God Against All
Everyone Says I Love You
Everything For Sale
Everything You Always Wanted to Know about Sex (but were afraid to ask)
Evil Dead
Eyes Without a Face
Excalibur
Executive Suite
Exorcist
Exotica
Exotica
Extramuros
Exterminating Angel
Eye of the Needle
F [ return to the top ]
F for Fake
Faat Kine
Fable of the Beautiful Pigeon Fancier
Face to Face
Faces
Faces of Women
Fahrenheit 451
Fallen Angels
Fallen Idol, The
Falls, The
Family, The
Family Game
Family Plot
Family Viewing
Fanny and Alexander
Fantasia
Fantastic Planet
Faraway, So Close
Farewell, My Concubine
Farewell My Lovely
Farewell to Arms
Farm, The: Angola USA
Farmer's Daughter
Farrebique
Fast, Cheap, and Out of Control
Fast Runner
Fast Trip, Long Drop
Faster Pussycat! Kill! Kill!
Fat Girl
Fata Morgana
Faust
Feed
Fellini Roma
Fellini Satyricon
Female Trouble
Femme Douce, Une
Femme Infidele, La
Femme Nikita, La
Fiorile
Fire
Fire in the Eyes
Firemen's Ball
Fireworks
First Name: Carmen
First Nudie Musical
Fistful of Dollars, A
Fists of Fury
Fitzcaraldo
Five Easy Pieces
5,000 Fingers (Five Thousand Fingers)
5,000 Fingers of Dr. T
Flame in my Heart, A
Flamenco
Flaming Ears
Flavor of Green Tea Over Rice, The
Flight of the Eagle
Flirt
Flirting
Flirting with Disaster
Floating Weeds
Flower of My Secret
Flute Player, The
Fly, The (1986)
Fool for Love
Foolish Wives
Forbidden Love
Force of Evil
Foreign Correspondent
Forever Mozart
Forget Baghdad
Fountainhead, The
Four Adventures of Reinette and Mirabelle
Four Days in September
Four Friends
400 Blows (Four Hundred Blows)
Four Nights of a Dreamer
Fourth Man, The
48 Hours (Forty Eight Hours)
Fox and His Friends
Fragrance of Wild Flowers
Frankenstein
Freaks
Fresa y Chocolate
French Can Can
French Lieutenant's Woman
Frenzy
Freshman, The
Frida
Frida
Frida Kahlo
Friendship's Death
Friendship's Death Pressbook
From Here to Eternity
From Journals of Jean Seberg
From Russia With Love
From the Life of the Marionettes
Front Page (Wilder)
Full Metal Jacket
Full Moon in Paris
Funeral, The
Funeral, The
G [ return to the top ]
Gabbeh
Gallipoli
Garden of the Finzi-Continis
Gardens of Stone
Gas Food Lodging
Gaslight
Gate of Heavenly Peace
Gates of Heaven
Gay Cuba
Geisha, A
General, The
General, The
Genesis
Genghis Blues
Gueule d'Amour
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
George Washington
Georgia
Germany in Autumn
Germany in Autumn
Germinal
Gerry
Gertrud
Ghost in the Shell
Giant
Gigi
Gilda
Gilda Live
Gimme Shelter
Ginger and Fred
Girl Can't Help It, The
Girl From Lorraine , A
Girls, The
Girls Like Us
Box 6
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
Girl's Town
Glen or Glenda
Glenn Gould (32 Short Films)
Go-Between, The
Go Fish
Go Masters, The
Goat, The
God Doesn't Believe in Us Anymore
God of Cookery, The
Godfather, The Part 1
Godfather, The Part 2
Gods and Monsters
God's Angry Man/Huie's Sermon
Going Places
Golddiggers of 1935
Gold Rush
Golub
Gone With the Wind
Good Fight, The
Good Morning Babylon
Good, the Bad, and the Ugly, The
Gospel According to St. Matthew
Gothic
Graduate
Grand Hotel
Grand Illusion
Grandma's Boy
Grass
Gravesend
Grease
Great Day in Harlem , A
Great Ecstasy of Sculptor Steiner
Great Santini
Great Wall, A
Green Berets, The
Green Streets
Greetings from Africa
Gregory's Girl
Grey Fox, The
Grey Gardens
Grief
Grifters, The
Groove
Guantanamera
Gueiwaar
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
Guggenheim, Charlie
Guimba the Tyrant
Gummo
Gun Crazy
Gunga Din
H [ return to the top ]
H2 Worker
Hail! Hail! Rock 'N' Roll
Hail, Mary
Hair
Hairspray
Half-Cocked
Half Life
Handful of Dust
Handmaids Tale, The
Hands on a Hard Body
Hannah and Her Sisters
Happiness
Happiness of the Katakuris, The
Happy Birthday Mr. Mograbi
Happy Birthday, Wanda June
Happy Birthday to Me
Happy Together
Hard Day's Night
Hardcore
Hard-Boiled
Harder They Come, The
Hardware
Harlan County , USA
Harold & Maude
Harvey Girls
Hasta Cierto Punto
Hate/La Haine
Hated
Haunting, The
HavPlenty
He Loves Me/Not
Head Over Heels
Hearing Voices
Heart Like a Wheel
Heart of Glass
Heart of the Matter, The
Heart to Heart
Heartbreak Kid
Hearts and Minds
Heathers
Heaven
Heaven Can Wait
Heavenly Creatures
Hedwig and the Angry Itch
Heavy Petting
Heavy Traffic
Heiress, The
Helas Pour Moi
Hell House
Henry IV
Henry V (1989)
Henry Fool
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer
Herdsmen of the Sun
Here Comes Mr. Jordan
Heavenly Creatures
Hidden Fortress
Hideous Kinky
High and Low
High Anxiety
High Art
High Fidelity
High Heels
High Hopes
High Noon
High Plains Drifter
High School Confidential
High School II
Highway Patrolman
Highway 61
Hills Have Eyes, The
Himatsuri (Fire Festival)
Hiroshima , Mon Amour
Hit, The
Hitchcock's Bon Voyage & Aventure Malgache
Holiday
Hollywood Shuffle
Holy Smoke!
Home and The World, The
Home Movie
Home of the Brave
Homicide
Horse, The
Horse Thief
Horsefeathers
Hotel New Hampshire
Hotel Terminus
Hound of the Baskervilles
Hour of the Furnaces
Hour of the Star
Household Saints
House of Games
Housekeepius
House of Yes
House Party
How Green Was My.
How I Won the War
Howard's End
Howling, The
How to Make Love to a Negro Without Getting Tired
Hud
Hudsucker Proxy
Human Desire
Human Factor, The
Hungry Feeling, A
Hunters are Hunted, The
Hurly Burly
Hustler, The
Hustler White
Hybrid
Hyenas
Hymn of Praise
Hype!
I [ return to the top ]
I am Cuba
I am My Own Woman
I Can't Sleep
I Confess
I Don't Want to Talk About It
I Like It Like That
Box 7
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
I Married a Strange Person
I Shot Andy Warhol
I, The Worst of All
I Was Born But.
Iceman Cometh
Ice Storm
Icicle Thief, The
Idiot, The
Idiots, The
If I Were a King
Igby Goes Down
Illumination
I'm Going Home
I'm Trying to Break Your Heart
Image Before My Eyes
Images
I'm All Right Jack
I'm Going Home
I'm the One You're Lookin' For
Imitation of Life
Importance of Being Ernest, The
Imposters
Imposters, The
Impromptu
In a Lonely Place
In a Year of 13 Moons
In Cold Blood
In the Company of Men
In the Heat of the Night
In the Land of the Deaf
In the Name of My Father
In the Realm of the Senses
In the Shadow of the Stars
In the Soup
In the White City
Incredibly True Adventure of Two Girls in Love, The
Independent, The
India Song
Indiscreet
Indochine
Innocents, The
Insect Woman
Insignificance
Insomnia
Institue Benjamenta
Intermezzo
Interiors
Intolerance
Investigation of a Citizen Abuse
Intimate Lighting
Irma Vep
Iron Mask, The
Island of Lost Souls
IT
It Came From Outer Space
It Happened Here
It Happened One Night
It's a Wonderful Life
It's My Turn
Ivan and Abraham
Ivan the Terrible
I've Heard the Mermaids Singing
J [ return to the top ]
Jackie Brown
Jacquot
JailHouse Rock
Japan
Jar, The
Jaws
Jazz on a Summer's Day
Jean de Florette
Jeanne Dielman
Jefftowne
Jeremiah Johnson
Jesse James
Jester, The
J.C. Superstar
Jesus of Montreal
Jesus' Son
Jet Pilot
Jetee, Le
Jezebel
JLG
Joe's Bed-Story Barbershop
Johnny Guitar
Johnny Stecchino
Johnny Suede
Jom
Jonah Who Will Be 25.
Jour de Fete
Jour se Leve, Le
Judex
Ju Dou
Judy Berlin
Jules & Jim
Julien: Donkey-Boy
Juliet of the Spirits
Jun
Just Another Girl on the I.R.T.
Just Before Nightball
K [ return to the top ]
Kaddish
Kalifornia
Kamikaze '89
Kamilla
Kamoraska
Kanal
Karayuki-San
Karmen Gei
Karussell
Karmen Gai Fox
Keaton, Buster
Keepers of the Frame
Kerovac
Kids
Kika
Killer, The
Killers, The (1946)
Killers, The (1963)
Kind Hearts and Coronets
King Creole
King Kong
King Lear
King of the Hill
King of Comedy
King of Hearts
King of Marvin Gardens
Kingdom, The
Kingdom 2
Kirikou
Kirlian Witness
Kiss Me Deadly
Kiss Me Kate
Kiss of the Spider Woman
Kiss or Kill
Kissed
Klute
Knife in the head
Knife in the Water
Knocks at My Door
Kolya
Korczak
Koumiko Mystery
Koyaanis Qatsi
Krays, The
KPAX
Krush Groove
Kurt & Courtney
L [ return to the top ]
L.I.E.
L'Avventura
L.627
Labyrinth of Passion
Lacemaker, The
Lacombt, Lucien
Il Ladro di Bambini
Lady Eve
Lady From Shanghai
Lady in the Dark
Lady in the Lake
Lady Jane
Lady Killers
Lady Sings the Blues
Lady Vanishes, The
Ladybird, Ladybird
Lair of the White Worm
LAmerica
Lancelot of the Lake
Land and Freedom
Land of Silence and Darkness
Landscape in the Mist
Larks on a String
Last American Hero, The
Last Days of Chez Nous, The
Last Embrace
Last Emperor
Last Exit to Brooklyn
Last Laugh
Last Metro, The
Last Night at the Alamo
Last Romantic Lover, The
Last Seduction, The
Last Supper, The
Last Supper, The
Last Tango in Paris
Last Temptation of Christ
Last Waltz, The
Last Wave
Last Year at Marienbad
Latcho Drom (Safe Journey)
Late Autumn
Box 8
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
Late Spring
Latin Boys Go to Hell
Laura
Law of Desire
Leave Her to Heaven
Lectrice, La
Left-Handed Woman
Legal Eagles
Legend of Fong Sai-Yuk, The
Legend of Suram Fortress, The
Leolo
Lion Has 7 Heads, The
Les Miserables
Lessons of Darkness
Let's Get Lost
Letter, The
Letter to an Unknown Woman, The
Letter to Brezhnev
Letter to the Next Generation
Libeled Lady
Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
Life and Debt
Life and Nothing But
Life and Times of Allen Ginsberg, The
Life and Times of Rosie the Riveter
Life is a Bed of Roses
Life is a Dream
Life is Sweet
Life is to Whistle
Life of Oharu, The
Lifestyle, The: Group Sex in the Suburbs
Lightning Over Braddock
Lightship, The
Light Years Away
Like Water for Chocolate
Lilies
Limelight
Limey, The
Lion's Love
Liquid Sky
Little Buddha
Little Drummer Girl
Little Foxes, The
Little Murders
Little Otik
Little Princess, A
Little Thief, The
Live Nude Girls Unite!
Living in Oblivion
Local Hero
Lock, Stock, & Two Smoking Barrels
Lola
Lolita
Lonely Hearts
Lone Star
Long Day Closes, The
Long Day's Journey Into Night
Long Goodbye, The
Longest Yard
Longtime Companion
Looking for Mr. Goodbar
Los Olvidados
Lost Highway
Lost Honor of Katharina Blum
Lost Horizon
Lost Horizon (1972)
Lost One, The
Lost Weekend, The
Loulou
Love Affair, or the Case of the Missing Switchboard Operator
Love After Love
Love and Anarchy
Love and Death
Love Crazy
Love is a Dog from Hell
Love of Life
Love and Diane
Love on the Run
Love! Valour! Compassion!
Lovers (Aranda)
Lovers, The (Malle)
Lovers of the Arctiv Cirle
Loves of a Blond
Lower Depths, The
Lumba
LUNA: The Stafford Giant Treesit
Lust in the Dust
Lyrical Nitrate
M [ return to the top ]
M
Ma Saison Preferee (My Favorite Season)
Ma Vie en Rose
Mabarosi
Macbeth (Polanski)
Macross II
Mad Max
Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome
Madagascar Skin
Madame Bovary
Madame Rosa
Madness of King George, The
Maelstrom
Magic Flute, The
Magician, The
Magick Lantern Cycle
Magnificent Ambersons, The
Magnificent Obsession
Mahlzeiten
Mahogany
Maedchen in Uniform
Maids, The
Major and the Minor, The
Making of "Do the Right Thing," The
Makioka Sisters
Mala Noche
Malcolm X
Maltese Falcon
Mama Roma
Man About Town
Man By the Shore, The
Man Escaped, A
Man Facing Southeast
Man in Love, A
Man Like Eva, A
Man of Aaron
Man of Flowers
Man of Marble
Man Who Envied Women, The
Man Who Fell to Earth
Man Who Knew Too Much, The
Man Who Loved Women, The (Truffaut)
Man Who Shot Liberty Valance, The
Man Without a World, The
Manchurian Candidate
Mandingo
Manhattan
Manhattan Murder Mystery
Manny & Lo
Manon of the Spring
Manufacturing Consent
Mad Game
Map of the Human Heart
Marat/Sade
Marianne & Julianne
Marjoe
Marked Woman
Marlene
Marnie
Marooned in Iraq
Marquis
Marquise of O, The
Marriage of Maria Braun, The
Married Woman, A
Martha and Ethel
Martha and Ethel
Marrying Kind, The
Mary Jane's Not a Virgin Anymore
M*A*S*H
Masculin Feminin
Master, The
Matador
Match Factory Girl
Matewan
Matter of Heart
May Fools
Maurice
Maybe, Maybe Not
M. Butterfly
McCabe and Mrs. Miller
Mean Streets
Medium Cool
Meaning of Life, The
Meet Me in St. Louis
Meet John Doe
Meeting People
Meeting People is Easy
Mein Krieg
Melvin and Howard
Memento
Memories of Underdevelopment
Men
Men Wth Guns
Menage
Box 9
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
Mephisto
Merchant of Four Seasons
Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence
Mesa of Lost Women
Meshes of the Afternoon
Messidor
Metropolis
Metropolitan
Mi Vida Loca
Michelangelo: Self-Portrait
Microcosmos
Middleman, The
Middle of the World
Midnight
Midnight Cowboy
Mid-Summer's Night Sex Comedy
Mifune
Mildred Pierce
Miller's Crossing
Minbo
Miracle, The
Miracle in Milan
Miracle in Rome
Miracle on 34 th Street
Mirror, The
Misfits, The
Mishima
Miss Julie
Mrs. Soffel
Missing
Mission , The
Missouri Breaks, The
Mr. & Mrs. Bridge
Mr. Death
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
Mr. Hulot's Holiday
Mr. Klein
Mr. Roberts
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
Mr. Universe
Mixed Nuts
Moderns, The
Mod Fuck Explosion
Modulations
Moment of Innocence
Mommie Dearest
Mondo
Mongolian Tale, A
Mon Oncle Antoine
Mon Oncle D'Amerique
Mona Lisa
Monika
Monkey Biz (Marx)
Monkey Biz ( Monroe Grant)
Monsieur Klein
Monsieur Verdoux
Montenegro
Monterey Pop
And Now for Something Completely Different
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
(M.P.'s) Life of Brian
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
M.P. Live at Hollywood Bowl
M.P.'s Meaning of Life
Monty Python Meets Beyond the Fringe
Moonlighting
Moonraker
Monument Avenue
Maroc
Morocco
Mortal Storm, The
Morvern Callar
Mother and the Whore
Mother Küsters Goes to Heaven
Mouchette
Mountain Music of Peru
Mountains of the Moon
Moving the Mountain
Moving the Mountain
Mozart: A Childhood.
Mr. Arkadin
Mrs. Parker
Much Ado About Nothing
Muddy River
Murder by Death
Murder, My Sweet
Muriel
Murmur of the Heart
Music Room, The
My Beautiful Laundrette
My Best Friend Klaus Kinski
My Brilliant Career
My Fair Lady
My Father is Coming
My Favorite Wife
My Feminism
My Life as a Dog
My Life and Times w/ Artaud
My Life to Live
My Love Has Been Burning
My Man Godfrey
My Name is Ivan
My Night at Maud's
My Own Private Idaho
My Sister Eileen
My Sweet Little Village
Mysterious Object at Noon
Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
Mystery of Picasso, The
Mystery Science Theatre 3000
Mystery Train
Myth of Fingerprints
N [ return to the top ]
Naked city
Naked in NY
Naked Kiss, The
Naked Night, The
Naked Spur, The
Name of the Rose, The
Nana
Nanook K'Norte
Napoleon
Nashville
Nasty Girl, The
Native Son
Navigator, The
Nazarin
Nennette and Boni
Neon Bible
Never Cry Wolf
New York Stories
New Age, The
New York , New York
Newsfront
Next of Kin/Dottie Gets Spanked
Next Stop, Wonderland
Niagara
Nicaragua : No Pasaran
Night and Day
Night and Fog in Japan
Night and the City
Night at the Opera
Night in Havana , A
Night Moves
Night of the Hunter, The
Night of the Iguana
Night of the Living Dead
Night on Earth
Nightmare Alley
Nil By Mouth
Nine Queens
Nine to Five
1984
1900
Nonotchka
No Fear, No Die
No Skin Off My Ass
No Man's Land
No Such Thing
Nobody Loves Me
North by Northwest
Nosferatu
Nosferatu the Vampyre
Nosdalghia
Not a Love Story
Not One Less
Notebook on Cities and Clothes
Notorious
Notte, La
Nowhere
Now Voyager
Nuit de Varennes, La
Nun, The
Nureyev's Don Quixote
O [ return to the top ]
O Lucky Moon
¡O No Coronado!
Oblomov
Of Mice and Men
Official Story
Ogre, The
Oklahoma
Okoge
Oliver Oliver
Oliver Twist
Omen
On Approval
On Golden Pond
On My Own
On the Ropes
On the Waterfront
Once a Cop
Once Upon a Time in America
Once Upon a Time in China
Once Upon a Time in the West
Once Upon a Time When We Were Colored
Once Were Warriors
One Day in September
One False Move
One From the Heart
One Sings, the Other Doesn't
One Way or Another
Onimasa
Only Angels Have Wings
On the Town
Open Your Eyes
Box 10
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
Opera Do Malandro
Ophelia
Opera Prima
Opposite of Sex, The
Orchestra Rehearsal
Ordet
Orfeu
Orphans of the Storm
Orpheus
Oscar Shorts
Otello
Othello
Otomo
Our Hitler
Our Man in Havanna
Out of Bounds
Out of Africa
Out of the Past
Over the Edge
Ox-Bow Incident
P [ return to the top ]
Padre Padrone
Page of Madness
Pandora's Box
Panic in Needle Park , The
Paper Chase
Paper Moon
Paradise Lost
Paris is Burning
Paris , Texas
Paris Was a Woman
Parsifal
Parting Glances
Passenger, The
Passion
Passion of Anna
Passion of Joan of Arc
Pathfinder
Paths of Glory
Pauline at the Beach
Pecker
Peeping Tom
Pee Wee's Big Adventure
Peggy Sue Got Married
Peking Opera Blues
Pelle
Pennies From Heaven
Pepe Le Moko
Peppermint Soda
Perceval
Perfect Couple, A
Performance
Permanent Midnight
Personal Best
Personal Services
Persuasion
Peter's Friends
Petulia
Phantasm
Phantom India
Phantom of Liberty , The
Phantom of Paradise
Philadelphia Story, The
Phish
Piano
Piano Teacher, The
Pickpocket
Picnic
Picnic at Hanging Rock
Picnic On the Grass
Picture Bride
Pillow Book
Pink Flamingos
Pink Floyd - The Wall
Pink Panther, The
Pinocchio
Pitfall
Pixote
Place Called Chiapas
Place in the Sun, A
Places in the Heart
Plaiser, Le
Plan 10 From Outer Space
Platoon
Play It Again Sam
Play It As It Lays
Play Misty For Me
Player, The
Playtime
Ploughman's Lunch
Poetry In Motion
Point of Order
Poison
Polax
Police
Police Academy
Polyester
Ponette
Porky's
Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy
Pornographers
Portrait of Teresa
Postcards From America
Postino , Il
Postman Always Rings Twice (1946)
Postman Always Rings Twice (1981)
Poto and Cabengo
Powwow Highway
Powaqqatsi
Pretty Village Pretty Flame
Prick Up Your Eyes
Pride & Prejudice
Priest
Pride of the City
Princess Tam Tam
Prisoner of Zenda (1937)
Private Function, A
Private Parts
Privilege
Prizzi's Honor
Producers, The
Profession: Neo-Nazi
Promesse, La
Promise, A
Promise, The
Promised Land
Proof
Prospero's Books
Providence
Psycho
Psycho Beach Party
Pumping Iron II: The Women
Purple Noon
Putney Swope
Q [ return to the top ]
Quadrophenia
Quartet
Querelle
Quilombo
R [ return to the top ]
Racing With The Moon
Raeder Fest '03
Radio Days
Radio Bikini
Radio On
Raging Bull
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Rainbow, The
Raise the Red Lantern
Raisin in the Son, A
Raising Arizona
Rambling Rose
Ramparts of Clay
Ran
Rapture, The
Rashomon
Ratcatcher
Ratchet
Real Life
Real Women Have Curves
Rear Window
Reason to Believe, A
Rebecca
Rebel Without A Cause
Red
The Red and The White
Red Balloon
Red Beard
Red Desert
Box 11
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
Red Psalm
Red Firecracker, Green
Red River
Red Shoes, The
Red Sorghum
Redes (The Wave)
Reds
Reed: Insurgent Mexico
Reeper Madness
Regret to Inform
Remember My Name
Repo Man
Repulsion
Requiem for a Dream
Reservoir Dogs
Retour d'Afrique, Le
Return of Captain Marvel
Return of the Dragon (Bruce Lee)
Return of the Seacaucus 7
Return of the Soldier, The
Reuben, Reuben
Rhapsody in August
Rich and Famous
Richard Pryor
Richard Pryor Live on Sunset Strip
Richard III (1955)
Ride the Pink Horse
Ridicule
Riding The Rails
Riff-Raff
Righteous Babes, The
Rio Bravo
Rio 's Love Song
Ripe
River's Edge
Road Warrior
Roadie
Roads of Exile
Roadside Prophets
Roaring Twenties
Robert et Robert
Robin and Marion
Robocop
Rocco and His Brother
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Rock Hudson 's Home Movies
Rock 'n' Roll High School
Rockers
Rodrigo D: No Future
Roma Città Aperta
Roman Holiday
Romance
Romper Stomper
Room at the Top
Room With A View, A
Rope
Rosa Luxemburg
Rosemary's Baby
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Das Mortes (are dead)
Roses in December
Rosetta
Rosita
Rough Cut
Roxanne
Rude Boy
Rules of the Game
Ruling Class, The
Run Lola Run
Runaway Train
Running Fennce/Valley Curtain
Rupture, La
Russian Ark
S [ return to the top ]
Sabotage
Sacrifice, The
Sad Sack
Safe
Saint Clara
Salaam Bombay !
Salamandre, La
Salute Victor
Saltmen of Tibet , The
Salvador
Samba Traore
Sambizanga
Same Old Song
Sammy and Rosie Get Laid
Samurai I, II, & III
Sanctuary
Sanguinaires, Les
Sankofa
Sans Soleil
Sansho The Bailiff
Santa Fe
Santa Sangre
Sartre Par Lui-Meme
Satan's Brew
Saturday Night Fever
Satyricon
Savage Innocents, The
Savage Messiah
Savage Nights
Say Amen Somebody
Scarecrow
Scarface
Scarlet Diva
Scarlet Street
Scene of the Crime
Scenes From a Marriage
Scent of Green Papaya
Schizopolis
Scratch
Searchers, The
Second Awakening of Christa Klages
Secret Honor
Secret of Roan Inish
Secretary
Seduction of Mimi
Secrets and Lies
Secuestro
Seeing Red
Self-Made Hero, A
Semi-Tough
Senso
September 11
Sentinelle, La
Series 7
September
Seven Beauties
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
Seven Samurai, The
Seventh Seal
Seventeen
Sex, Lies, and Videotape
Sgt. Kabukiman N.Y.P.D.
Shadows
Shadow of the Raven
Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors
Shadows Over the Future
Shallow Grave
Shakespeare Wallah
Shame
Shampoo
Shanghai Express
She Done Him Wrong
She Must Be Seeing Things
Sheer Madness
Sheltering Sky, The
Sherlock, Jr.
Sherman 's March
Shining, The
Shoah
Shoot the Piano Player
Shooting Party, The
Shootist
Shop Around the Corner
Shop on Main Street
Short Cuts
Short Eyes
Short Film About Killing
Short Film About Love
Shorts From Latin America
Shot in the Dark, A
Shower
Siberiade
Sick: The Life and Times of CFP
Sid and Nancy
Siddhartha
Sigfried
Sign of the Cross
Signs of Life
Silence, The
Box 12
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
Silence = Death/Positive
Silence of the Lambs
Silences of the Palace
Silent Movie
Silver Screen, The - Color Me Lavender
SilverLake Life: The view From Here
Simple Men
Simple Plan, A
Sincerely Charlotte
Singing in the Rain
Sink or Swim
Sisters (DePalma)
Sisters or the Balance of Happiness
6-String Samurai
Skins
Skyline
Slam
Slap Shot
Slaughter Rule, The
Slaughterhouse Five
Slave of Love
Slacker
Sleepwalk
Slow Attack
Small Faces
Smash Palace
Smiles of a Summer Night
Smithereens
Smoke
Smoking
Smooth Talk
Snapper, The
Socrates
Solaris
Solas
Solid Gold Cadillac
Soldier Girls
Some Like It Hot
Some Mother's Son
Something to Do With The Wall.
Something Wild
Son of the Shark
Song of the Exile
Sophie's Choice
Sorekara
Sotto Sotto
Soul in the Hole
Sound of Music
Source, The
Spanish Prisoner
Spartacus
Spanking the Monkey
Speaking Parts
Spetters
Spider, The
Spiders
Spider's Stratagem, The
Spinal Tap
Spiral Jetty
Spirit of the Beehive
Spirited Away
Spoiled Children
Spy in Black, The
Stage Fright
Stage Coach
Stairway to Heaven
Stalag
Stalker
Stand and Deliver
Start Up Dot Com
Star is Born, A
Star Maps
Star Trek III: Search for Spock
Star Wars
Stardust Memories
Stars
State and Main
State of Things , The
State of Nation
Station, The
Station Master's Wife
Stavisky
Stay as You Are
Steal America
Stealing Beauty
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
Stendhal Syndrome, The
Stepfather, The
Stevie
Stir Crazy
Stolen Portraits
Stone Boy
Stone Reader
Stonewall
Stop Making Sense
Store, The
Story of Adele H, The
Story of Boys &Girls, The
Story of a Love Affair
Story of Qiu Ju, The
Story of Women
Storytelling
Stormy Monday
Strange Behavior
Strada, La
Strange Invaders
Strange Love of Martha Ivers, The
Stranger, The
Stranger Than Paradise
Strangers in Good Company
Straw Dogs
Strawberry and Chocolate
Streamers
Street of Crocs
Street Smart
Streetwise
Strictly Ballroom
Stripes
Stroszek
Student Film Show Spring 1994
Stunt Man, The
Suburbia
Sudden Fear
Sugar Baby
Sullivan's Travels
Sum of Us, The
Summer
Summer of Mrs. Forbes, The
Summertime
Sun's Burial
Sunday
Sunrise
Sunshine
Sunshine State
Sunset Blvd.
Super, El
Superfly
Superstar: Karen Carpenter
Superstar: Life and Times of Andy Warhol
Surname Viet.
Sosana
Suspicion
Suture
Suzhou River
Swann in Love
Sweet and Lowdown
Sweet Hereafter, The
Sweet Movie
Sweet Sweetbook's Baadassss Song
Sweetheart
Sweetie
Swept Away.
Swimming to Cambodia
Switch Blade Sister
Swoon
Swordsman 2
Sylvia
Symphonic Pastorale, La
T [ return to the top ]
Tabu
Tai-Chi Master
Take the Money and Run
Taking Off
Tale of Love, A
Tale of Springtime
Tale of Winter
Tales from the Gimli Hospital
Tales of Hoffmann
Tales of the Taira Clan
Talk Radio
Talking to Strangers
Tall Blond Man., The
Tao of Steve
Tampon Thieves
Taboo
Tampopo
Tango
Box 13
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
Tangos: The Exile of Gardel
Target
Tasio
Taste of Cherry
Tattoo Boy
Taxi Blues
Taxi Driver
Taxi Zum Klo
Taxing Woman, A
Tea in the Harem
Temptation of a Monk
Tempest, The
1,000 Eyes of Dr. Mabuse
Tenant, The
Tender Mercies
Terminator, The
Terror Firmer
Testament of Dr. Mabuse
Texas Chainsaw Massacre, The
Thank God I'm a Lesbian
Thank You and Goodnight
That Hamilton Woman
That Obscure Object of Desire
That Sinking Feeling
Thelonius Monk: Straight No Chaser
Theodora Goes Wild
Theremin
Therese
They Don't Wear Black Tie
They Live By Night
They Shoot Horses Don't They
Thief, The
Thief of Bagdad , The
Thieves
Thieves Like Us
Thin Blue Line, The
Think Man, The
Thing, The
Things Change
Third Generation
Third Man, The
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing
35 Up
39 Steps, The
This Gun For Hire
Three Lives and Only One Death
Three Men and a Cradle
Three Seasons
3 Women
Through a Glass Darkly
Through the Olive Trees
Thursday's Children
THX
Titus?
Ticket to Heaven
Tickle in the Heart
Tie Me Up, Tie Me Down
Tigerland
Tight Little Island
Tilai
Timber Gap
Time Bandits
Time Code
Time for Drunken Horses, A
Time for Dying, A
Time Indefinite
Time of the Gypsies
Time Out
Time Regained
Times of Harvey Milk
Timothy Leary is Dead
Tin Drum
Tin Men
Tingler, The
Titicut Follies
Tito and Me
To Be or Not To Be
To Catch a Thief
To Forget Venice
To Have and Have Not
To Kill a Mockingbird
To Live
To Protect Mother Earth
To Sleep So As To Dream
To Sleep With Anger
Toilers and the Wayfarers, The
Tokyo Decadence
Tokyo Story
Tol'able David
Tom and Viv
Tom Jones
Tong Tana
Toni
Top Hat
Top of the World
Torch Song Trilogy
Torn Curtain
Tosca's Kiss
Total Eclipse
Totally Fxxxed Up
Toto Le Heros
Touch of Evil
Touki Bouki
Tout Va Bien
Toxic Avenger, The
Track 29
Trash
Travelling Rayers
Traviata, La
Treasure of Sierra Madre, The
Tree Grows in Brooklyn , A
Tree of Wooden Clogs
Trembling Before G-d
Trial, The
Trials of Henry Kissinger, The
Trick
Trip to Bountiful , The
Tromeo and Juliet
Trouble Every Day
Trouble in Mind
Trouble in Paradise
Trouble with Harry
Troublesome Creek
Truce, The
True Confessions
True Stories
Truly, Madly, Deeply
Trust
Tune in Tomorrow
Turning Point, The
Turtle Diary
Turumba
Twelve Chairs
12 O'Clock High
20 th Century 28 Up
TwentyFourSeven
Twist and Shout
Two Friends
Two for the Road
Two or Three Things I Know About her
2001
U [ return to the top ]
UCLA Films
UGETSU
Ulysses
Umbrellas of Cherbourg , The
Unbearable Lightness of Being
Unbelievable Truth, The
Uncut
Under Fire
Under the Rooftops of Paris
Underground
Underground Film Festival
Unfaithfully Yours
Unfinished Business
Unfinished Piece for Player Piano, An
Union City
Unzipped
Up to a Certain Point
Uranus
Urgh! A Music War
Used Cars
Usual Suspects, The
Utamaro and His Five Women
Utu
V [ return to the top ]
Vagabond
Vampyr
Van, The
Van Gogh
Vanya on 42 nd St .
Vanishing
Variety
Box 14
Series I: Film Titles (continued)
Vasily & Vasilisa
Velvet Goldmine
Vengeance is Mine
Vera
Vera Cruz
Vernon , Florida
Veronika Voss
Vertigo
Very Old Man With Enormous Wings, A
Vice Versa
Victor/Victoria
Videodrome
Via de Boheme, La
Vigil
Vincent
Vincent e Theo
Viol, Le
Violets are Blue
Violette
Virgin Machine
Viridiana
Visions of Light
Viva Italia!
Viva la Muerte
Vortex
Voyage en Douce
W [ return to the top ]
Waiting for Guffman
WR: Mysteries of the Organism
Waco : The Rules of Engagement
Wages of Fear, The
Wait Until Dark
Waking Life
Walk on the Wild Side
Walkabout
Walker
Walk on the Wild Side (Kit Parker)
Walkover
Wall, The
Wall, The (Guney)
Wallace and Gromit
War and Peace
War at Home
War of the Worlds
War Room
War Zone, The
Warrior Marks
Warriors
Wasn't That a Time
Watermelon Woman
Water, Wind, Dust
Ways in the Night
We All Loved Each Other So Much
Wedding in Blood
Wedding in Galilee
Wednesday's Child
Weekend
Welcome in Vienna
Welcome to the Dollhouse
Welcome, Mr. Marshall
Werckmeister Harmonies
Westerner, The
West Side Story
We Therby
Whales of August
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
What Happened to Kercuac?
What Happened Was.
What Have I Done to Deserve This?
What's Up Doc?
What's Up Tiger Lily?
What The Belly Contains
When Father Was Away
When the Mountains Tremble
When Night is Falling
Where Angels Fear to Tread
Where The River Runs Black
While the City Sleeps
White
White Balloon
White Boys
White Hell of Pitz-Palu
White Hunter, Black Heart
White Mane
White Mischief
White Nights
White Rose
Who Killed Pasolini?
Who Knows?
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Who's That Knocking at My Door?
Why Did Bodhi-Dharma Leave for the East?
Why Does Mr. R Run Amok?
Why Not!
Wigstock: The Movie
Wild Angels
Winged Migration
Wild Bunch
Wild Reeds
Wild Strawberries
Wild Style
Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter?
Willow
Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
Winchester 73
Wind Will Carry Us, The
Window, The
Window to Paris
Wings of Desire
Winners, The
Winning of B. Worth, The
Winslow Boy, The
Winter Ade
Winter Kills
Winter Light
Winter Sleepers
Wise Blood
Wish You Were Here
The Witches
Without Anaesthesia
Without You I'm Nothing
Witness
Witness to War
Wittgenstein
Wiz Oz [Wizard of Oz]
Wolfen
The Wobblies
The Wolves of Kromer
Woman in the Dunes
A Woman is a Woman
Women From Lake of Scented Souls
Women in the Dunes
Women
Woman in the Window
The Women Next Door
Women of the Year
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
A Woman Without Love
The Wonderful Horrible Life of Leni Riefenstahl
Wonderland
Wooden Man's Bride
Woodstock
Word is Out
Working Girls
World According to Garp
A World Apart
The World of Apu
The World of Henry Orient
Woyzelk
Written on the Wind
The Wrong Move
Wuthering Heights
Xala
Xica
Xin Xin
Xtro
Y Tu Mama Tambien
Yaaba
The Yakuza
Yankee Doodle Dandy
Year of the Horse
Year of Living Dangerously
A Year of the Quiet Sun
Yeelan (Brightness)
Yellow Fever
Yellow Submarine
Yi Yi
Yo! Simbo
You Can't Take It With You
You Only Live Once
Young and Innocent
Young Frankenstein
Young Prisoner's Handbook
Young Soul Rebels
Young Toeless
Z [ return to the top ]
Z
Zazie
Zed and Two Noughts
Nick Zedd aka James Hardin
Spring Festival 77 Invoices
Zelly and Me
Zero Effect
Zero Patience
Ziggy Stardust
Zvengora
Series II: Film Festivals and Compilations
4 th Animation Celebration
16 th Tournee of Animation
18 th International Tournee of Animation
19 th Tournee of Animation
20 th Tournee of Animation
21 st Tournee of Animation
22 nd Tournee of Animation
23 rd Tournee of Animation
24 th International Tournee of Animation
Best of the International Tournee of Animation
British Animation Invasion
Spike and Mike's Classic Animation Festival 1998
Spike and Mike's 1999 Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation
Wallace and Gromit
Cartoons
Cinema of Transgression
Film Series
Louise Brooks
Jane Campion Films
Julie Dash Shorts
Maya Deren (assorted)
Fass Binder
Godard
Herzog
Hitchcock
Richard Kern
Tessa Hughes-Freeland
Ernest Lubitsch photos
Errol Morris
Leighton Pierce's Films
Quay Brothers
Satyajit Ray
Renoir
Andrei Tarkousky
Jacques Tati
Wim Wenders
Series III: Calendars and Posters
Fall 1974
Spring 1981
Spring 1982
Fall 1982
Spring 1983
Fall 1983
Spring 1984
Fall 1984
Spring 1985
Fall 1985
Spring 1986
Summer 1986
Fall 1986
Spring 1987
Summer 1987
Fall 1987
Spring 1988
Summer 1988
Fall 1988
Spring 1989
Summer 1989
Fall 1989
Spring 1990
Fall 1990
Spring 1991
Summer 1991
Fall 1991
Spring 1992
Box 17
Series III: Calendars and Posters (continued)
Spring 1993
Summer 1993
Fall 1993
Spring 1994
Summer 1994
Fall 1994
Spring 1995
Summer 1995
Fall 1995
Spring 1996
Summer 1996
Spring 1997
Summer 1997
Fall 1997
Spring 1998
Summer 1998
Fall 1998
Spring 1999
Summer 1999
Fall 1999
Spring 2000
Summer 2000
Winter 2000
Spring 2001
Summer 2001
Fall 2001
Spring 2002
Summer 2002
Fall 2002
Spring 2003
Summer 2003
Fall 2003
Spring 2004
Summer 2004
Fall 2004
2005
2007
2008
2009